?

Log in

The girl's journal:
You know it's true
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
Jul. 18th, 2005 @ 12:07 pm (no subject)
Wooo new lj

[info]depressionsgurl
About this Entry
michalka fan
Oct. 3rd, 2004 @ 12:21 am (no subject)
She can't decide:: impressedimpressed
She can't listen:: TV Sounds
This journal is



Comment to be added.

All my icons, brushes, and other graphics are at moi_icons so do not add me for those kind of purposes.

Please only comment if you really do want to get to konw me. If you do not comment for a long time, I will delete you because I think you are no longer 1) using Livejournal 2) checking out my page and aren't my friend or 3) you never really were going to keep up-to-date with me from the beginning.

So, only comment if you really want to be added!
About this Entry
michalka fan
Oct. 2nd, 2004 @ 10:22 pm (no subject)
She can't decide:: satisfiedsatisfied
Hey people, just a little update for y'all.

I decided to make my own icon community where I will now post all icons, textures, brushes, etc. This journal will soon become friends only. You can always be commented to be added, that's no problem. I just decided I wanted some more privacy and a journal all to myself. (I don't want to share with my icons! Lol)

You can visit the community here

I don't when exactly I'll get this up and running as a friends only journal, because this weekend I'm not going to have a lot of time, but I will soon. For now, all updates will be made at moi_icons!

Ta ta for now
About this Entry
michalka fan
Oct. 1st, 2004 @ 03:50 pm (no subject)
She can't decide:: chipperchipper
More icons! =) Mostly HP, but a few Secret Window! Enjoy. (Remember, you can ask for a tutorial on any of these!)

[+9] Harry Potter
[+2] Secret Window

[+] Comment
[+] Credit
[+] No direct linking

[+] Teasers:
6 7 11


In the quiet misty morning..Collapse )
About this Entry
michalka fan
Sep. 30th, 2004 @ 04:22 pm (no subject)
She can't decide:: contentcontent
Sorry it took so long to get some icons! I've been real busy lately, so there aren't a lot, but feel free to take them. There's also some important information behind the cut that you might want to read.

[+11] Assorted Icons

[+] Comment
[+] Credit
[+] No direct linking

[+] Teasers:
3 11 6

For one so small....Collapse )
About this Entry
michalka fan
Sep. 21st, 2004 @ 05:23 pm (no subject)
She can't decide:: excitedexcited
Sorry it took so long! There aren't a lot, but I have some textures I made to that you are free to use!

[+4] Harry Potter
[+5] Secret Window
[+9] Textures

[+] Comment
[+] Credit
[+] No direct linking

[+]Teasers:
1 9 14

Girls just wanna fun, woah, girls just wanna have fun!Collapse )
About this Entry
michalka fan
Sep. 16th, 2004 @ 04:38 pm A little bit of this, a little bit of that
She can't decide:: cynicalcynical
Sorry these took so long to put up..just didn't have the time. XD

[+9] HP Quote
[+17] Black and White Themed
[+4] Secret Window

[+] Credit
[+] Comment
[+] No direct linking

[+] Teasers:
1 8 4

The world is white, the world is blackCollapse )
About this Entry
michalka fan
Sep. 15th, 2004 @ 04:12 pm (no subject)
She can't decide:: creativecreative
I had a band lesson today. Now, I practiced my flute fairly frequently throughout the week. (More than most, anyway) But noooo, it wasn't good enough for Mr. Page. Can you believe it? He's like, "You need to practice more." And I'm like, "Ehhh what?!" I hadn't done THAT bad....I was a litte rusty from the summer, but it was hard! I was sooo mad! It was, though, pretty funny too.

Luckily, my spirits where quite lifted when I took my Science test and got a 104%. Woo! I thought I was going to fail! Haha.

I was really super mad yesterday, but I'm feeling a lot better today. I just needed some time, and someone to punch. (Kidding, kidding, I only punched the air lol) Plus, Tae Kwon Do can ALWAYS lift your spirits.

Should have some more icons up today if I have time. I have STUPID Confirmation tonight...they extended it so I won't get back 'til nine! Grrrr...

Well, ta ta.
About this Entry
michalka fan
Sep. 14th, 2004 @ 05:02 pm (no subject)
She can't decide:: frustratedfrustrated
She can't listen:: The Sounds of My Mom in the Kitchen
26 more icons! Bit different this time though.
[+12] HP Quote
[+11] Secret Window
[+3] The Village

[+] Credit
[+] Comment
[+] No direct linking

[+] Teasers:
8 20 25

Oh sinner man, where you gonna run to?Collapse )
About this Entry
michalka fan
Sep. 13th, 2004 @ 08:22 pm (no subject)
When I got my physical, the doctor there asked if heart murmur. Me, being stupid, had no idea what it was. This was awhile back. I have to get a tetnis shot soon (ick), so we're going to have my regular doctor check into it.

I decided to look into it and see what it is.

Really, it doesn't look too bad. For most kids, it goes away after a few years. For others, it could be caused by a heart problem. I'm hoping very much for the first one. =) Can't say I'm not still worried though...I don't really want to get my tetnis shot anyway, so I'm not looking forward to that doctor visit.

Anywho, school is so boring and I hate it. I'm hoping this week will go fast though, (ok, I always hope it goes fast lol) because on Friday night Kelsey and I are having Scary Movie Night! Wooo! Hehe. Then my fam is going to Adventureland on Sunday and she's coming along then too! It's gonna be a ton of fun!

Making a lot of icons lately. Hope it's not a sign of depression again. I always make icons when I get depressed. Haha. Ah well. It's fun and it cheers me up, so I should have to problema. Ehehe.

I started a new website! This one's been thriving pretty good, actually. It's called The Hidden Valley and you can visit it here.

Tonight is Back to School Night. Muwahaha. Hope my parents are having fun! Ehehe.

Well, I do believe that's all for now. Ta ta!
About this Entry
michalka fan