?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sep. 16th, 2004 @ 04:38 pm A little bit of this, a little bit of that
She can't decide:: cynicalcynical
Sorry these took so long to put up..just didn't have the time. XD

[+9] HP Quote
[+17] Black and White Themed
[+4] Secret Window

[+] Credit
[+] Comment
[+] No direct linking

[+] Teasers:
1 8 4


HP Quote
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Black and White Themed
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Secret Window
1 2 3 4

Brush resources in my userinfo. ^^
About this Entry
michalka fan
[User Picture Icon]
From:cutiepie0304
Date:September 16th, 2004 02:53 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Xd took all the Harry Pottah ones!
[User Picture Icon]
From:_wrongcentury
Date:September 16th, 2004 03:12 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Took #1! Will credit.
[User Picture Icon]
From:bagpiper
Date:September 16th, 2004 03:19 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Took 1 and 9. Will Credit. Probably.
[User Picture Icon]
From:rainbowbryte208
Date:September 16th, 2004 03:19 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Yeah definitely took all the HP ones too. I love your icons...so much. Keep making them, hehe. I'll credit.
From:nenalisa
Date:September 16th, 2004 04:21 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
love the icons ... you pick out the best quotes =) makes me wanna read HP

anyway, I think I took all of them. will credit
[User Picture Icon]
From:asweetescape
Date:September 16th, 2004 04:22 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Saved all HP but #5...where's that quote from?
[User Picture Icon]
From:vforvera
Date:September 16th, 2004 04:42 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
i didn't make the icon, but i can answer your question cuz i recognize the quote. i think it's from Chamber of Secrets or Order of the Phoenix. It's Lockhart's line. But i really do think it's from OotP because it's the part where they go to St. Mungos the second time and meet Lockhart in the ward for permanent mind damage. They go "hello professor lockhart" and he says "am i a professor goodness, taught you everything you know didn't i" something along the lines of that
Cheers!
[User Picture Icon]
From:asweetescape
Date:September 17th, 2004 08:33 am (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Thanks! =)
From:_araminta
Date:September 16th, 2004 04:30 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
#5 is from Chamber of Secrets...Lockhart, isn't it? ha ha

love your icons. the quotes are brillaint.
[User Picture Icon]
From:hermionep3
Date:September 16th, 2004 04:32 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
I love #3!

Question: Is that Emma Caulfield in #15?
[User Picture Icon]
From:snape_sinistra
Date:September 16th, 2004 04:47 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
took suspicious -johnny one, and the first HPQuote, credit when used. Lovely icons, keep 'em comming
From:uponplains
Date:September 16th, 2004 04:51 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
OMG LOL at the HP ones! Those're great. And the Secret Window ones...<33 I may take one in the future, I'll credit you. =)
[User Picture Icon]
From:girlbyjuly
Date:September 16th, 2004 05:06 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
i love the quotes!! taking 8 and 9.
[User Picture Icon]
From:greensquiggle
Date:September 16th, 2004 08:00 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Stole 3, 4, 8, 6, 8, & 17. Lovely!
[User Picture Icon]
From:crimsonfalls
Date:September 16th, 2004 08:02 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
I stole all the HP Quote one. Will credit
[User Picture Icon]
From:pip_kiltyeah
Date:September 16th, 2004 08:22 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
mmmm they all so pretty
took them all!
will credit ^_^_^_^_^
[User Picture Icon]
From:artemidorus
Date:September 16th, 2004 09:21 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Snagged 1, 2, 3, 4, and 7! They're all great :) Will credit if I use them.
From:mrs_griffin
Date:September 17th, 2004 02:56 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
taking all the sceret window ones
[User Picture Icon]
From:devilpuppy03
Date:September 17th, 2004 03:00 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
haha! taking "That thing has a name?"
You gotta love Fluffy. :-D
[User Picture Icon]
From:ericers
Date:September 17th, 2004 07:30 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
OMG I LOVE #3 and #8 in the HP ones! Keep up the great job!
[User Picture Icon]
From:shortpurplefrog
Date:September 18th, 2004 09:51 am (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
I love all the harry potter ones. I took #7 adn the suspicius one
From:muggle__
Date:September 19th, 2004 06:12 am (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
took #'s 1-2-3-6-9 of the hp quotes!
[User Picture Icon]
From:daliz_k
Date:September 19th, 2004 10:54 am (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Took #9 from HP
From:angel_tears
Date:September 21st, 2004 09:05 am (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Snagged number 8. ^_^
[User Picture Icon]
From:beneathmylashes
Date:September 21st, 2004 03:13 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Took all of the quotes. :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:lady_of_lies
Date:September 22nd, 2004 12:23 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
These are awesome. I'm not taking any right now but I was just wondering, what is that font that you used in the HP quotes icons? I've been looking all over for it and cannot find it.
[User Picture Icon]
From:misspattycake29
Date:September 24th, 2004 09:22 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
8 and 13 cause theyre too cute! and secret window ones! i bought that movie! now we can watch it whenever we want! woot! oh and you should make a kirby icon with ME in it. Oh right. Kirby gets ALL the attention cause hes cute and puffy and pink! AAARGH. ;]
[User Picture Icon]
From:phoenixphire
Date:September 29th, 2004 10:42 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
taking 3 4 and 9 from the HP section. will credit.
[User Picture Icon]
From:break_the_stars
Date:November 21st, 2004 08:23 am (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
took a couple. will credit with use.
[User Picture Icon]
From:maelwaedd
Date:December 1st, 2004 12:01 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
I've taken number one. That's fantastic :)
From:imprfctmartinii
Date:January 12th, 2005 07:28 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
took #8 of the HP quotes. will credit. thanks.
[User Picture Icon]
From:daynavon
Date:January 4th, 2006 06:42 pm (UTC)
(2nd Perm Brown Belt)
Took six and seven.. awesome bunch! I love them! Will credit. :)